About Us

Who was Atanasije Stojković

Scholarships

Accredited Programs

Awards

Publishing

 Archives

 Gallery

 Links

Contacts



Accredited courses for talented pupils - 2008/2009

In academic year 2008/2009 the Fund is running the following Accredited courses for talented pupils:

1. DIOPHANTINE EQUATIONS,
mathematics, teacher Jadranka Vitasović
48 lessons, classes take place at the Fund, 26 Zmaj Jovina Street, primary school programme


2. POLYHEDRONS AND ROTATING BODIES,
mathematics, teacher Jadranka Vitasović
24 lessons, classes take place at the Fund, 26 Zmaj Jovina Street, secondary school programme


3. DIEALECT-SPECIFIC LEXICOLOGY OF SREMSKA MITROVICA,
Serbian language, teacher Jasna Kalauzović
24 lessons, secondary school programme


4. LINGUISTICS, LITERATURE AND SPOKEN EXPRESSION OF THE ENGLISH LANGUAGEС,
English language, teacher Nedeljka Fabri
48 lessons, classes take place at the Mitrovica Grammar School, secondary school programme

5. MECHANICS, ELECTRICITY AND SOUND,
physics, teacher Zlatko Šalić
48 lessons, classes take place at the Mitrovica Grammar School, secondary school programme

6. MODELLING MECHANICAL ELEMENTS AND CONSTRUCTIONS,
mechanical engineering,
teacher - mechanical engineer Vesna Mijatović
24 lessons, classes take place at Nikola Tesla Technical School, secondary school programme

7. ASSEMBLER PROGRAMMING OF MICROCONTROLLERS,
electrical engineering,
teacher - electrical engineer Đoko Krsmanović
24 lessons, classes take place at Nikola Tesla Technical School, secondary school programme

8. “PIC“ CONTROLLERS,
electrical engineering, electrical engineer
Đoko Krsmanović
24 lessons, classes take place at Nikola Tesla Technical School, secondary school programme

9. ALGEBRA EXPRESSIONS AND DIOPHANTINE EQUATIONS,
mathematics, teacher Đorđe Domazet
48 lessons, classes take place at the Fund, 26 Zmaj Jovina Street, primary school programme

10. ТHEORY OF NUMBERS AND DISCRETION OF THE LINEAR FUNCTION,
mathematics, 
teacher Đorđe Domazet
48 lessons, classes take place at the Fund, 26 Zmaj Jovina Street, secondary school programme

11. APPLICATION OF MATHEMATICAL SOFTWARE "MATHCAD" IN SOLVING REAL PROBLEMS IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING,
mathematics and mechanical engineering, teacher Miodrag Jovančić
24 lessons, classes take place at Nikola Tesla Technical School, secondary school programme

12. APPLICATION OF MATHEMATICAL SOFTWARE "MATHCAD" IN SOLVING REAL PROBLEMS IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING,
mathematics and mechanical engineering,
teacher  -mechanical engineer Milisav Daničić
24 lessons, classes take place at Nikola Tesla Technical School, secondary school programme

13. RECEPTIVE AND PRODUCTIVE SKILLS,
English language, Мaja Cvijetić MSc
48 lessons, classes take place at the Fund, 26 Zmaj Jovina Street, secondary programme

14. ENGLISH LANGUAGE - DEBATE TOPICS,
English language, teacher Jasmina Maksić
48 lessons, classes take place at the Mitrovica Grammar School, secondary school programme

15. ENGLISH IN MIND 2,
English language, teacher Jelena Faranov
48 lessons, classes take place at the Fund, 26 Zmaj Jovina Street, primary school programme

16. ENGLISH IN MIND 3,
English language, teachers Jelena Faranov and Slobodan Maksimovic
48 lessons, classes take place at the Fund, 26 Zmaj Jovina Street, secondary school programme

17. STOICHIOMETRIC CALCULATIONS, VOLUMETRIC ANALYSIS, ANALYSES OF CATIONS AND ANION,
chemistry, teacher Branislava Milašinović
48 lessons, classes take place at the Mitrovica Grammar School, secondary school programme

18. LEARNING FRENCH, French language, teachers Marina Sudar and Ivana Kuzmanović
twice a week, 4 groups, classes take place at the Fund, 26 Zmaj Jovina Street, primary and secondary school programme


More about the Fund's activities so far can be found in Archive!